Game List for Manuel Marcos Fal in 2021

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  129 1st Easter CCV Trophy 09.04.21     
1 beat Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-3 15901127Group E
2 beat Manuel Fontan 7-4 15971452Group E
3 beat Gonzalo Prado 7-4 16021382Group E
4 beat Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-3 16041205R-1 KO
5 beat Andres Aymerich 6-5 16131544R-2 KO
6 beat Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-5 16181418Q Final
7 beat Cesar Fernandez 7-2 16271578S Final
8 beat Francisco Camina 10-9 16371630Final
       
  139 10th Andalucia Championship 16.04.21   
9 lost to Gabriel Ximenez De Embun6-7 16271714Group D
10 beat Pedro Lozano 7-5 16441863Group D
11 beat Marta Fernandez Del Riego 5-4 16501403Group D
12 beat Juan Manuel Parada 7-4 16551402R-1 KO
13 beat Fernando Soto 7-5 16711849Q-Final
14 beat Branislava Grujic 7-6 16781527S-Final
15 lost to Juan Peman5-6 16711837Final
16 lost to Lorenzo De Alvear4-10 16581589R-1 KO
       
  169 5th Madrid Championchip CCVM 30.04.21   
17 lost to Antonio Sainz De Vicuna4-7 16441549Group D
18 lost to Luis Francisco Bay4-7 16261379Group D
19 lost to Begona Elzaburu4-6 16181734Group D
       
  183 1st El Rosalejo Cup 08.05.21   
20 lost to Rafael Romero1-7 16162108Group A
21 beat Catalina Solis 5-4 16261634Group A
22 lost to Teresa Martin5-7 16181681R-1 KO
       
  201 1st King Pelayo Trophy 14.05.21     
23 beat Carmen Llano 7-0 16211233Group B
24 beat Pilar Perez 7-6 16231173Group B
25 beat Ana Fernandez-Castano 7-1 16261261Group B
26 beat Josefina Mendez 7-1 16271075Group B
27 beat Javier Cejudo 7-6 16321387Group B
28 lost to Javier Ares4-6 16191478S-Final
       
  225 1st Marcelino Piquero Cup (SCC) 21.05.21   
29 lost to Yolanda Luque3-6 16031250Group P
30 lost to Alfonso De La Calle3-7 15911507Group P
31 beat Julio Otero 7-6 15961376R-1 KO
32 beat Margarita Torres 5-4 16001257Q-Final
33 lost to Jesus Salas4-7 15851341S-Final
       
  253 11th Fernando Ansorena Trophy 28.05.21   
34 lost to Javier Mejias1-7 15741530Group C
35 lost to Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega5-6 15591295Group C
36 lost to Nicolas Denizot3-7 15551848Group C
       
  276 4th Orden de Malta Trophy 04.06.21     
37 beat Maria Antonia Velasco 7-6 15581135Group D
38 beat Santiago Echevarria 7-5 15651434Group D
39 lost to Julio Otero4-6 15511388Group D
40 beat Javier Cejudo 7-6 15571388R-1 KO
41 lost to Miguel Bausa4-7 15531899Q-Final
       
  299 5th GC Cup of Spain Tier 1 11.06.21   
42 lost to Basilio Iglesias1-7 15522137RCGVH vs ShCC
43 beat Jean Phillippe Denizot 5-4 15681730RCPH vs ShCC
       
  323 13th GC Spanish Champ Tier 2 18.06.21     
44 beat Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 10-6 15761423Group D
45 beat Francisco Camina 9-8 15901633Group D
46 beat Maria Angeles Alvear 10-7 15951375R-1 KO
47 beat Victor Manuel Bouzo 10-8 16001358Q-Final
48 beat Lourdes Portela 9-8 16091575S-Final
49 beat Francisco Camina 7-3 16191647Final
50 lost to Francisco Camina2-7 16111656FInal
51 lost to Francisco Camina1-6 16021664Final
       
  443 5th Vizcaya Championship 16.07.21   
52 lost to Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega3-7 15871305Group D
53 beat Mariana Basterra 7-4 15901202Group D
54 beat Beatriz Aguinaga 7-3 15921148Group D
55 beat Maria Zabalburu 7-3 15951228R-1 KO
56 lost to Begona Abaitua5-7 15771323R-2 KO
       
  479 3rd La Toja Gold Cup 23.07.21     
57 beat Salvador Riestra 4-1 15811320Group E
58 lost to Eduardo Canal6-7 15651412Group E
59 lost to Jorge Barreras5-6 15561583Group E
60 beat Reyes Asmarats 7-5 15621406R-1 KO
61 lost to Manuel Fontan3-5 15511488R-2 KO
62 beat Angel Nunez 7-5 15601531Q-Final
63 lost to Francisco Camina4-6 15521655S-Final
       
  541 9th Asturias Championship 06.08.21     
64 beat Santiago Jnr Alvarez-Sala 5-4 15611488Group D
65 lost to Beltran Hormaechea3-7 15541700Group D
66 lost to Pablo Cuesta3-5 15381143Group D
67 beat Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 5-4 15451434R-1 KO
68 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala5-8 15452381R-2 KO
       
  603 5th GC Roland Calo Trophy 21.08.21   
69 lost to Jose Luis Panadero4-7 15341511Group F
70 lost to Ana De Bernardi6-7 1516828Group F
71 beat Beatriz Rodriguez 7-4 15181046Plate q-f
72 beat Maria Angeles Parodi 7-3 15221254Plate s-f
73 lost to Maria Jose Montojo3-6 15081298Plate fin
       
  631 1st RCGNSP Ferrer Wines Trophy 28.08.21     
74 beat Yolanda Luque 7-6 15131236Group B
75 beat Jose Luque 6-3 15171233Group B
76 lost to Juan Jose Antonio2-7 15021425Group B
77 beat Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 6-5 15091365Q-1
78 beat Concepcion Suarez 7-3 15161322S-1
79 beat Jesus Sancho 7-2 15201145Final
       
  650 1st Camino de Santiago Trophy 03.09.21     
80 beat Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-3 15271357Group C
81 lost to Salvador De Sas3-7 15191651Group C
82 lost to Beltran Hormaechea6-7 15121724Group C
83 lost to Alberto Varela-Grandal3-7 15041664R-1 KO
       
  692 4th La Galea Cup 17.09.21   
84 lost to Luis Hormaechea6-10 15011835Block B
85 lost to Francisco Jose Rodriguez2-10 14931645Block B
86 beat Begona Artiach 10-8 15041562Block B
       
  727 14th GC Spanish Champ Tier 2 01.10.21   
87 lost to Jaime Bausa2-7 14911465Group E
88 lost to Luis De Alarcon5-7 14851641Group E
89 lost to Maria Jesus Burguete6-7 14791644Group E
90 lost to Luis Romero2-5 14671477Group E
       
  743 1st GC Villanueva Grand Trophy 09.10.21     
91 beat Javier Cejudo 7-4 14731330Group B
92 beat Cristina Pujol 7-3 14771119Group B
93 beat Francisco Perea 6-4 14821265Group B
94 beat Jesus Salas 7-3 14891385Q-Final
95 beat Concepcion Suarez 7-1 14961354S-Final
96 lost to Pilar Plasencia9-10 14861473Final
       
  758 1st GC Canarias Championship 22.10.21     
97 beat Elena Montes De Oca 7-3 14881035Group F
98 lost to Juan Francisco Gonzalez Vera3-4 14711271Group F
99 beat Maria Teresa Chavarri 7-3 14811525Group F
100 beat Jose Antonio Milena 7-5 14861245R-2 KO
101 beat Carmen Moreno-Luque 7-4 14941389Q-Final
102 beat Matilde Alfageme 10-8 15041503S-Final
103 lost to Celestino Montenegro8-10 14961601Final
       
  787 5th GC RCP Autumn Trophy Tier1 05.11.21   
104 lost to Inmaculada Vazquez5-6 14821285Group D
105 beat Agustin Muniz 7-5 14941559Group D
106 beat Alfonso Carrillo 6-5 15001361Group D
107 lost to Jose Maria Sequeiros6-7 14891416Group D
108 lost to Pedro Lozano5-7 14871933Q-Final
       
  813 4th GC La Vendimia Trophy 20.11.21     
109 beat Maria Teresa Maldonado 5-4 14951428Group F
110 beat Maria Angeles Merry 7-4 14991214Group F
111 lost to Fernando Ramos-Catalina5-7 14841190Group F
112 lost to Jesus Salas4-7 14721400R-1 KO
       
  833 4th Condesa de Villa Padierna Trophy 04.12.21     
113 beat Cristina Danes 7-2 14751097Group D
114 beat Teresa Ladron De Guevara 7-5 14781093Group D
115 beat Maria Gema Pombo 7-6 14851371Group D
116 beat Garcia Lasso De La Vega 7-4 14911296Second Round Main Ch
117 beat Enrique De La Torre 5-3 14951209Second Round Main Ch
118 lost to Carlos Dolz De Espejo6-7 14851457Plate q-f

Database last updated at Mon, 08 Aug 2022 08:50:15 +0100

08 August 2022 12:03:05