Game List for Maria Jesus Burguete in 2021

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  145 2nd GC RCP Spring Trophy (hcp<7) 17.04.21     
1 beat Woudrica Van Marken 7-6 15961268Group E
2 lost to Santiago Duclos1-7 15841493Group E
3 beat Eduardo Villanueva 7-2 15881244Group E
4 lost to Rosario Garcia-Zozaya4-7 15751432Group E
5 lost to Jose Maria Sequeiros4-7 15611385Plate Event-Group E
6 lost to Eduardo Villanueva4-7 15431260Plate Event-Group E
       
  169 5th Madrid Championchip CCVM 30.04.21   
7 lost to Santiago Alvarez-Sala4-5 15301566Group B
8 beat Ines Diaz-Casariego 7-6 15391454Group B
9 beat Felipe Mestanza 7-5 15561820Group B
10 beat Jose Manuel Vazquez 10-2 15671537Gold Group 1
11 lost to Jose Riva7-10 15672372Gold Group 1
12 lost to Blanca Medina6-7 15581690Q-Final
       
  225 1st Marcelino Piquero Cup (SCC) 21.05.21     
13 beat Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-2 15611108Group O
14 lost to Jorge Barreras2-7 15521594Group O
15 beat Yolanda Luque 6-4 15551246R-1 KO
16 beat Julian Cobo 10-7 15631464R-2 KO
17 beat Carlos Pablo-Romero 10-5 15681379Q-Final
18 lost to Jose Enrique Otte7-10 15611655S-Final
       
  276 4th Orden de Malta Trophy 04.06.21     
19 beat Brezo Fernandez-Castano 7-1 15631078Group F
20 beat Luis De Alarcon 7-3 15731587Group F
21 lost to Maria Angeles Alvear5-7 15591380Group F
22 beat Maria Luisa Solis 7-2 15651394R-1 KO
23 beat Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-6 15791738Q-Final
24 beat Pedro Lozano 7-6 15941873S-Final
25 beat Miguel Bausa 10-8 16091882Final
       
  299 5th GC Cup of Spain Tier 1 11.06.21     
26 beat Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-5 16231795RSHECC vs RCP
27 beat Fernando Soto 6-5 16361800ERCC vs RCP
28 lost to Juan Peman6-10 16311835RCGVH vs RCP
       
  536 9th Asturias Championship 06.08.21     
29 beat Javier Ares 6-3 16371469Group F
30 lost to Alberto Varela-Grandal5-6 16281676Group F
31 beat Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-5 16341429Group F
32 beat Gonzalo Rodriguez 10-3 16401508R-2 KO
33 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala1-10 16402382Q-Final
       
  560 3rd William & Humbert Trophy 13.08.21   
34 lost to Pedro Gonzalez2-7 16301645Group B
35 beat Ines Diaz-Casariego 7-6 16381467Group B
36 lost to Casilda Chavarri5-7 16271680Group B
37 lost to Basilio Iglesias4-7 16252097Group B
38 lost to Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida6-7 16071379Q-Final
       
  667 Irish Championship 10.09.21     
39 beat Tony Allwright 7-5 16191595KOR1
40 beat Tony Allwright 7-6 16301586KOR1
41 beat Gemma Corr 7-4 16351425KOR2
42 beat Gemma Corr 7-4 16411419KOR2
43 lost to Fred Rogerson5-7 16402247Q-final
44 lost to Fred Rogerson1-7 16392249Q-final
45 beat Simon Williams 7-6 165920685-8th
46 lost to Pedro Lozano5-7 165218475/6th
       
  715 4th Pineda-Vista Hermosa Test Match 25.09.21   
47 lost to Basilio Iglesias3-7 16502126Tier1
48 lost to Miguel Bausa4-7 16421811Tier1
49 lost to Fernando Pascual Del Pobil5-7 16311676Tier1
50 beat Alfonso Urbano 7-5 16461755Tier1
       
  722 14th GC Spanish Champ Tier 2 01.10.21   
51 lost to Jaime Bausa5-7 16301455Group E
52 beat Luis Romero 7-3 16371474Group E
53 beat Manuel Marcos Fal 7-6 16451480Group E
54 lost to Luis De Alarcon2-7 16361659Group E
55 beat Africa Romero 10-8 16451608R-1 KO
56 beat Maria Luisa Solis 10-4 16491397R-2 KO
57 beat Rocio Bertolin 10-7 16541461Q-Final
58 beat Jaime Bausa 8-7 16601503S-Final
59 beat Luis De Alarcon 10-7 16701680Final
       
  766 Spanish Champ. Tier 1 Blocks 30.10.21   
60 lost to Susana Romero3-7 16651897Group H
61 lost to Elena Adarve4-7 16581760Group H
62 lost to Adela Rebuelta2-7 16501733Group H
63 lost to Ignacio Fernandez-Prada6-7 16451898Group H

Database last updated at Fri, 28 Jan 2022 19:00:51 +0000

28 January 2022 19:21:29